Jump to content

Template:Strongest arrocanes: Difference between revisions

From Shark's Hypothetical Weather
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Milton|Milton]]
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Milton|Milton]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|195|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|{{convert|200|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!2
!2
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Gilbert|Gilbert]]
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|{{convert|190|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
!3
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Arlene|Arlene]]
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Arlene|Arlene]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|180|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|{{convert|180|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!3
!4
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Katrina|Katrina]]
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Katrina|Katrina]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|175|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|{{convert|175|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!4
!5
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} Nine
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} Nine
|1865
|1865
|{{convert|165|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|{{convert|165|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!5
!6
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Lee|Lee]]
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|{{convert|160|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
!7
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Michael
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|{{convert|155|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
!8
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Florence|Florence]]
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Florence|Florence]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|150|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|{{convert|150|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!6
! rowspan="2" | 9
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Seven
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Seven
|1865
|1865
|{{convert|145|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
| rowspan="2" | {{convert|145|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
!7
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Rita|Rita]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|140|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
!8
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat3}}|'''3'''|border=silver}} Six
|1865
|{{convert|125|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!9
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Wilma|Wilma]]
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat3}}|'''3'''|border=silver}} Irene
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|115|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
!10
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat2}}|'''2'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Laura|Laura]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|{{convert|110|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:03, 29 ⧼november⧽ 2025

Strongest arrocanes
Rank Arrocane Season Windspeed (MPH)
1  5  Milton 2019 200 mph (320 km/h)
2  5  Gilbert 2020 190 mph (310 km/h)
3  5  Arlene 2019 180 mph (290 km/h)
4  5  Katrina 2019 175 mph (282 km/h)
5  5  Nine 1865 165 mph (266 km/h)
6  5  Lee 2020 160 mph (260 km/h)
7  4  Michael 2020 155 mph (249 km/h)
8  4  Florence 2019 150 mph (240 km/h)
9  4  Seven 1865 145 mph (233 km/h)
 4  Wilma 2019