Template:Strongest arrocanes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Milton|Milton]] | | scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Milton|Milton]] | ||
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | |[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | ||
|{{convert| | |{{convert|200|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Gilbert|Gilbert]] | |||
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]] | |||
|{{convert|190|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Arlene|Arlene]] | | scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Arlene|Arlene]] | ||
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | |[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | ||
|{{convert|180|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |{{convert|180|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !4 | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Katrina|Katrina]] | | scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Katrina|Katrina]] | ||
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | |[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | ||
|{{convert|175|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |{{convert|175|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !5 | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} Nine | | scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} Nine | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
|{{convert|165|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |{{convert|165|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !6 | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Lee|Lee]] | |||
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]] | |||
|{{convert|160|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Michael | |||
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]] | |||
|{{convert|155|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Florence|Florence]] | | scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Florence|Florence]] | ||
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | |[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | ||
|{{convert|150|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | |{{convert|150|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Seven | | scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Seven | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{convert|145|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | | rowspan="2" | {{convert|145|mph|km/h|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Wilma|Wilma]] | |||
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane | |||
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | |[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:03, 29 ⧼november⧽ 2025
| Rank | Arrocane | Season | Windspeed (MPH) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 Milton | 2019 | 200 mph (320 km/h) |
| 2 | 5 Gilbert | 2020 | 190 mph (310 km/h) |
| 3 | 5 Arlene | 2019 | 180 mph (290 km/h) |
| 4 | 5 Katrina | 2019 | 175 mph (282 km/h) |
| 5 | 5 Nine | 1865 | 165 mph (266 km/h) |
| 6 | 5 Lee | 2020 | 160 mph (260 km/h) |
| 7 | 4 Michael | 2020 | 155 mph (249 km/h) |
| 8 | 4 Florence | 2019 | 150 mph (240 km/h) |
| 9 | 4 Seven | 1865 | 145 mph (233 km/h) |
| 4 Wilma | 2019 |