Jump to content

Template:Most intense Atlantic hurricanes: Difference between revisions

From Shark's Hypothetical Weather
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
! scope="row" | 2
! scope="row" | 2
| [[Hurricane Milton (Reanalysis)|Milton]]
| 2024
| 885
| 26.13
|-
! scope="row" | 3
| Gilbert
| Gilbert
| 1988
| 1988
Line 28: Line 22:
| 26.23
| 26.23
|-
|-
! scope="row" | 3
| [[Hurricane Milton (Reanalysis)|Milton]]
| 2024
| 891
| 26.31
! scope="row" | 4
! scope="row" | 4
| "Labor Day"
| "Labor Day"

Revision as of 18:28, 27 November 2025

Most intense Atlantic hurricanes
Rank Hurricane Season Pressure
hPa inHg
1 Wilma 2005 882 26.05
2 Gilbert 1988 888 26.23
3 Milton 2024 891 26.31 4 "Labor Day" 1935 892 26.34
5 Rita 2005 895 26.43
6 Allen 1980 899 26.55
7 Camille 1969 900 26.58
8 Katrina 2005 902 26.64
9 Mitch 1998 905 26.73
Dean 2007
Source: HURDAT