Template:Most intense Atlantic hurricanes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 891 | | 891 | ||
| 26.31 | | 26.31 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 4 | ! scope="row" | 4 | ||
| "Labor Day" | | "Labor Day" | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 27 November 2025
| Rank | Hurricane | Season | Pressure | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hPa | inHg | |||
| 1 | Wilma | 2005 | 882 | 26.05 |
| 2 | Gilbert | 1988 | 888 | 26.23 |
| 3 | Milton | 2024 | 891 | 26.31 |
| 4 | "Labor Day" | 1935 | 892 | 26.34 |
| 5 | Rita | 2005 | 895 | 26.43 |
| 6 | Allen | 1980 | 899 | 26.55 |
| 7 | Camille | 1969 | 900 | 26.58 |
| 8 | Katrina | 2005 | 902 | 26.64 |
| 9 | Mitch | 1998 | 905 | 26.73 |
| Dean | 2007 | |||
| Source: HURDAT | ||||