Jump to content

Template:Strongest arrocanes: Difference between revisions

From Shark's Hypothetical Weather
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
!6
!6
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat5}}|'''5'''|border=silver}} [[Arrocane Lee|Lee]]
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|{{convert|160|mph|km/h|abbr=on}}
|-
!7
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Michael
| scope="row" |{{Color box|{{#invoke:StormCategoryColor|renderBackgroundColor|ahwscat4}}|'''4'''|border=silver}} Michael
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]

Latest revision as of 00:03, 29 November 2025

Strongest arrocanes
Rank Arrocane Season Windspeed (MPH)
1  5  Milton 2019 200 mph (320 km/h)
2  5  Gilbert 2020 190 mph (310 km/h)
3  5  Arlene 2019 180 mph (290 km/h)
4  5  Katrina 2019 175 mph (282 km/h)
5  5  Nine 1865 165 mph (266 km/h)
6  5  Lee 2020 160 mph (260 km/h)
7  4  Michael 2020 155 mph (249 km/h)
8  4  Florence 2019 150 mph (240 km/h)
9  4  Seven 1865 145 mph (233 km/h)
 4  Wilma 2019