Template:Most intense Atlantic hurricanes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 26.31 | | 26.31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=" | ! scope="rowgroup" rowspan=2| 5 | ||
| "Labor Day" | | "Labor Day" | ||
| 1935 | | 1935 | ||
| 892 | | rowspan=2| 892 | ||
| 26.34 | | rowspan=2| 26.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | | Melissa | ||
| 2025 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 6 | |||
| Rita | | Rita | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| 26.43 | | 26.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | 7 | ||
| Allen | | Allen | ||
| 1980 | | 1980 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
| 26.55 | | 26.55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | 8 | ||
| Camille | | Camille | ||
| 1969 | | 1969 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| 26.58 | | 26.58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | 9 | ||
| Katrina | | Katrina | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
| 26.64 | | 26.64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="rowgroup" rowspan=2| | ! scope="rowgroup" rowspan=2| 10 | ||
| Mitch | | Mitch | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
Latest revision as of 18:30, 27 ⧼november⧽ 2025
| Rank | Hurricane | Season | Pressure | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hPa | inHg | |||
| 1 | Wilma | 2005 | 882 | 26.05 |
| 2 | Gilbert | 1988 | 888 | 26.23 |
| 3 | Milton | 2024 | 891 | 26.31 |
| 5 | "Labor Day" | 1935 | 892 | 26.34 |
| Melissa | 2025 | |||
| 6 | Rita | 2005 | 895 | 26.43 |
| 7 | Allen | 1980 | 899 | 26.55 |
| 8 | Camille | 1969 | 900 | 26.58 |
| 9 | Katrina | 2005 | 902 | 26.64 |
| 10 | Mitch | 1998 | 905 | 26.73 |
| Dean | 2007 | |||
| Source: HURDAT | ||||