Jump to content

Template:Most intense arrocanes: Difference between revisions

From Shark's Hypothetical Weather
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |8
! scope="row" |8
|[[Arrocane Wilma|Wilma]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|931
|27.49
|-
! scope="row" |9
|Seven
|Seven
|1865
|1865
Line 64: Line 58:
|27.43
|27.43
|-
|-
! scope="row" |10
! scope="row" |9
|[[Arrocane Michael|Michael]]
|[[Arrocane Michael|Michael]]
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]]
|930
|930
|27.46
|27.46
|-
! scope="row" |10
|[[Arrocane Wilma|Wilma]]
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]]
|931
|27.49
|-
|-
|- class="small"
|- class="small"
! colspan="5" |Source: NAC/NWS
! colspan="5" |Source: NAC/NWS
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:48, 30 ⧼november⧽ 2025

Most intense arrocanes
Rank Arrocane Season Pressure
hPa inHg
1 Milton 2019 865 25.54
2 Gilbert 2020 881 26.02
3 Arlene 2019 899 26.55
4 Katrina 2019 901 26.61
5 Nine 1865 911 26.90
6 Lee 2020 918 27.11
7 Florence 2019 925 27.32
8 Seven 1865 929 27.43
9 Michael 2020 930 27.46
10 Wilma 2019 931 27.49
Source: NAC/NWS