Template:Most intense arrocanes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |8 | ! scope="row" |8 | ||
|Seven | |Seven | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
|27.43 | |27.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" |9 | ||
|[[Arrocane Michael|Michael]] | |[[Arrocane Michael|Michael]] | ||
|[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]] | |[[2020 Ardonia arrocane season|2020]] | ||
|930 | |930 | ||
|27.46 | |27.46 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |10 | |||
|[[Arrocane Wilma|Wilma]] | |||
|[[2019 Ardonia arrocane season|2019]] | |||
|931 | |||
|27.49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- class="small" | |- class="small" | ||
! colspan="5" |Source: NAC/NWS | ! colspan="5" |Source: NAC/NWS | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:48, 30 ⧼november⧽ 2025
| Rank | Arrocane | Season | Pressure | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hPa | inHg | |||
| 1 | Milton | 2019 | 865 | 25.54 |
| 2 | Gilbert | 2020 | 881 | 26.02 |
| 3 | Arlene | 2019 | 899 | 26.55 |
| 4 | Katrina | 2019 | 901 | 26.61 |
| 5 | Nine | 1865 | 911 | 26.90 |
| 6 | Lee | 2020 | 918 | 27.11 |
| 7 | Florence | 2019 | 925 | 27.32 |
| 8 | Seven | 1865 | 929 | 27.43 |
| 9 | Michael | 2020 | 930 | 27.46 |
| 10 | Wilma | 2019 | 931 | 27.49 |
| Source: NAC/NWS | ||||